Skip to main content

Table 1 Motif statistic of Trichinella spiralis microsatellites

From: Development of genome-wide polymorphic microsatellite markers for Trichinella spiralis

MotifTotal countsDistribution (%)Average lengthCounts/Mbp
Mononucleotide9120.9814.280.013
Dinucleotide81668.7718.710.152
Trinucleotide18,26719.6116.230.297
Tetranucleotide16,24117.4414.250.231
Pentanucleotide34373.6918.30.063
Hexanucleotide46,11749.5112.160.561