Skip to main content

Table 4 Microsatellite markers and their polymorphism characteristics

From: Development of genome-wide polymorphic microsatellite markers for Trichinella spiralis

LocusNaNeHOHEPIC
TsMs01117.420.3250.8570.845
TsMs02117.9230.6750.7850.719
TsMs031914.4520.750.9180.978
TsMs04129.9010.650.8950.843*
TsMs0586.8770.3250.8660.814*
TsMs0675.6550.550.8310.733*
TsMs07107.8650.5750.8770.837
TsMs0886.6670.5250.8130.754
TsMs091310.3210.6750.8750.887
TsMs10107.3930.450.8630.868*
TsMs11118.5420.5750.8570.821
TsMs121612.2790.4750.9240.815
TsMs1396.9570.6250.8740.834
TsMs14108.7330.6750.8620.804
TsMs1586.6410.5750.7370.736
TsMs161713.4760.550.9430.925
Mean11.258.820.5610.8610.826
  1. Abbreviations: Na, observed number of alleles; Ne, effective number of alleles; HE, expected heterozygosity; HO, observed heterozygosity; PIC, polymorphism information content
  2. *Significant deviation from HWE after Bonferroni correction