Skip to main content

Table 4 Net average distances between nucleotide sequences (below the diagonal) and protein sequences (above the diagonal) of ankA gene clusters

From: The absence of the drhm gene is not a marker for human-pathogenicity in European Anaplasma phagocytophilum strains

 Cluster 1Cluster 2Cluster 3Cluster 4Cluster 5Cluster 6Cluster 7Cluster 8Cluster 9Cluster 10Cluster 11Cluster 12
Cluster 173.531.137.941.150.751.886.334.313.995.389.7
Cluster 280.742.238.342.652.441.974.238.917.472.974.5
Cluster 359.871.311.223.521.68.328.214.02.531.531.4
Cluster 454.060.249.464.141.786.833.862.439.034.736.4
Cluster 559.263.456.181.442.356.934.958.647.936.636.7
Cluster 672.873.762.464.667.731.447.735.921.546.751.0
Cluster 766.759.548.089.373.956.239.253.834.547.848.8
Cluster 893.883.561.356.060.174.263.627.07.984.984.1
Cluster 954.361.752.579.781.263.272.354.842.930.730.3
Cluster 1047.853.750.469.675.859.765.350.871.313.014.4
Cluster 1197.482.361.854.159.173.265.994.254.948.691.8
Cluster 1295.283.262.754.858.974.266.494.055.450.797.1